Check out the outstanding organizations that have been named finalists!

AEC (Architecture, Engineering & Construction) AWARD

  • Blue Landworks
  • Clark Patterson Lee
  • Fox Building Company
  • Gresham Smith and Partners
  • Hayes, James & Associates
  • Hussey Gay Bell
  • Keck & Wood
  • LeCraw Engineering
  • Lose & Associates
  • P3 Painting & Renovations
  • Perkins+Will
  • Rosser
  • T.Y. Lin International Company
  • Wolverton & Associates

EDUCATION AWARD

  • Gwinnett Technical College
  • Georgia Campus – Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

HEALTHCARE AWARD

  • Delmar Gardens of Gwinnett
  • Eastside Medical Center
  • Good Samaritan Health Center of Gwinnett
  • Gwinnett Medical Center
  • ICRA Solutions
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Life Care Center of Gwinnett
  • Northeast Georgia Medical Center Braselton
  • Northeast Georgia STEMI Summit
  • On-Site Health Solutions of Atlanta
  • Peachtree Orthopedics
  • Salude
  • View Point Health

HOSPITALITY AWARD

  • Atlanta Comedy Theater
  • Bear’s Best Atlanta
  • Breakers Korean Bar-B-Q
  • City of Suwanee
  • Condor Tours & Travel
  • Dave & Buster’s Sugarloaf
  • Eddie Owen Presents
  • Fumi Hibachi and Sushi Bar
  • Georgia Swarm
  • Gwinnett County Fair
  • Gwinnett County Parks & Recreation
  • Hilton Atlanta Northeast
  • Hudgens Center for the Arts
  • The LONA Gallery
  • TPC Sugarloaf

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AWARD

  • ACS Group
  • Anova IT
  • BECA
  • Corus360
  • Gdp Technologies
  • Halski Systems
  • Onepath
  • PCPlus Networks
  • PruittHealth
  • Q-Matic Corporation
  • Relus Technologies
  • Rocket IT
  • VeriStor

INTERNATIONAL AWARD

  • CFS Corporation
  • Elesys North America
  • Kraiburg-TPE
  • Kyodo America Industries Company
  • Lund International
  • Meggitt Training Systems
  • Ricoh Electronics
  • Rossini North America

NONPROFIT AWARD

  • American Cancer Society
  • Community Foundation for Northeast Georgia
  • Creative Enterprises
  • Eagle Ranch
  • Family Promise of Gwinnett County
  • FoodFinder
  • Friends of Gwinnett County Senior Services
  • Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
  • Goodwill Industries of North Georgia
  • GUIDE
  • Gwinnett Coalition for Health and Human Services
  • Gwinnett County Public Library
  • Gwinnett Habitat for Humanity
  • Home of Hope at Gwinnett Children’s Shelter
  • J.M. Tull Gwinnett Family YMCA
  • Just People
  • LifeLink
  • Navigate Recovery Gwinnett
  • North Gwinnett Co-Op
  • Path Project
  • Rainbow Village
  • Special Kneads and Treats
  • Sports Serve
  • StreetWise Georgia
  • Wishes 4 Me Foundation

SERVICE INDUSTRY AWARD

  • Aaron Services
  • Autobell Car Wash
  • BrandMortgage
  • Camp Bow Wow Lawrenceville
  • Capital Endeavors
  • E2E Resources
  • FarraTech
  • Foster & Witmer Insurance
  • Frenik Marketing Group
  • Georgia Power Company
  • GrandView
  • Green Financial Resources
  • Gwinnett Place Community Improvement District
  • HLB Gross Collins
  • Holmes@Law
  • Leadership Max
  • Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak and Stewart
  • Peak Harvest Coaching
  • Plumbing Distributors
  • Porter Keadle Moore
  • Russell Landscape Companies
  • Sandler Training
  • Von.Lea Creative Group
  • Webb, Tanner & Powell

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD

  • AdEdge Water Technologies
  • Affordable Medicare Solutions
  • American Painting & Renovations
  • Boyd Construction
  • CAL Industries Heat and Air
  • Cartridge World – Lawrenceville
  • Dominy Construction Group
  • GSB Architects
  • Holtkamp Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Make It Loud
  • Mighty 8th Media
  • Pre-Press to Printing
  • Rock, Paper, Scissors
  • Salude
  • Signarama Buford
  • Sterling Rose Consulting Corp.
  • The Social Empowerment Center
  • Tiny Towne
  • U.S. Asset Management
  • Veugeler Design Group
  • Wealth Horizon
Translate »